Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa

Main amenities

  • 300 m²
  • 7 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Suitable for 18 guests, the 7-bedroom Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa is located about a 5-minute walk from Husky & Co office and provides a sauna for a relaxing stay.

    This property offers a convenient location, within reach of K-Market Saariselan Kuukkeli, while Kummituskamppa is 700 metres away. The chalet is a mere 0.7 km from places of worship such as Chapel of St. Paul in Saariselka. Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa is within a 10-minute drive of the Finnish Kaunispaan Huippu Oy Restaurant.

    The view of the garden can be admired from this Saariselka accommodation. The 2-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hair dryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa includes a dining area with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Offering Scandinavian dishes, restaurant Javri is located fairly close to the Saariselka property. Thanks to Saariselkae Holiday Club bus stop, located approximately 400 metres away, guests can easily explore Saariselka.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa

    The view of the garden can be admired from this Saariselka accommodation. The 2-bathroom villa comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring hair dryers and bath sheets for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Exterior photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Amenities photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Corridors photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Amenities photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Room photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Gym photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Room photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Amenities photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Exterior photo Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa Amenities photo
    Chalet

    Size: 300 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa?
      Husky & Co office is among the popular landmarks, situated merely 5 minutes' walk from Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa.
    • Does Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with coffee and tea makers, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the chalet?
      Guests staying at the chalet can explore the Finnish Kaunispaan Huippu Oy Restaurant (2.6 km), K-Market Saariselan Kuukkeli (0.7 km), and Kummituskamppa (0.8 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa can relax thanks to a sauna.
    • Does Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa offer amenities for skiing?
      Skiers will enjoy a ski school, a ski storage room, and ski equipment hire provided at Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Tunturipoelloe / Lapland, Saariselkae Villa